Welcome to our shop online!
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Filters
Search

Privacy notice

PRIVACY

 

DOMINI S.R.L. – registered office in Via Melo 97 – 70121 Bari, Italia – creator and promoter of the activities available on the website DOMINI S.R.L., reserves the right to use personal data, voluntarily provided by users, in compliance with current regulations (Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003).

The Data Controller for data collected though this website is DOMINI S.R.L. – registered office in Melo da Bari, 97 – 70121 Bari, Italia – email info@mimmaninnishop.com .

All data collected will be processed in house by the Data Controller, except when otherwise specified in the Privacy Policy.

The Data Controller processes the personal data of the User taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or destruction of the User’s person data. The data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the personal data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the website (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, also as Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

DOMINI S.R.L.  guarantees Users that personal data collected will be reserved for use strictly connected to rendering of services, facilitation of site management and processing of orders.

If paying by Credit Card, the information essential for the success of the transaction (credit card / debit card number, expiration date, security code) will be sent to authorities responsible for processing (in this case Stripe), or possibly to the company responsible for monitoring fraud using encrypted data, in no way will third parties have access. This information will never be seen or stored by DOMINI S.R.L.

Personal data will be processed by automated tools only for the time strictly necessary to complete the tasks for which it has been collected, or subsequently processed, in accordance with the provisions of article 11, letter e) of the Privacy Code. DOMINI S.R.L. takes all appropriate preventive security measures set out by the Privacy Code in order to avoid the risk of destruction or loss of data, unauthorized access or use that is illicit or non-compliant with the purpose of its collection.

However, DOMINI S.R.L. cannot guarantee that the measures taken for the safety of the website, data transmission and information on the website, limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or dispersion of data by devices pertaining to the User. For this reason, Users are advised to make sure their computer is equipped with appropriate software to protect the network transmission of data (such as updated antivirus) and that their Internet service provider has taken appropriate measures in securing network data transmission.

Users may, at any time, exercise the rights stated by article 7 of the Privacy Code in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data and to ascertain their content and origin, check accuracy or ask for the data to be integrated, updated or corrected. Under the same Privacy Code, Users may also request that their data be deleted, converted into an anonymous form or blocked from any data processing in violation of the law, as well as refuse processing, in any case, for legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller, DOMINI S.R.L. at the following email: info@mimmaninnishop.com . Through this email the User may request an updated list of all the Data Processors appointed by the Data Controller.

The request for the above information can be resubmitted every 90 days, except in cases where there is good cause: cancellation or modification of data in case of violation of the law; cancellation of data that are not used for the aims for which they were collected.

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this website and can request that the Data Controller remove their personal data. Unless otherwise stated, the previous Privacy Policy continues to apply to all personal data before that date collected.

 

 

COOKIE POLICY

DOMINI S.R.L. – registered office in Via Melo da Bari, 97- 70121 - Bari, Italia – creator and promoter of the activities available on the site DOMINI S.R.L., reserves the right to use personal data, voluntarily provided by users, in compliance with current regulations (Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003).

Users are invited to periodically visit this page to view updates and/or changes related to current legislation.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small files that are sent to your browser and stored on your device when you visit a website like DOMINI S.R.L.. Cookies allow efficient operation of the site, optimizing the browsing experience by remembering user preferences. They also provide information to the owner of the site for statistical purposes or advertising.

 

Cookie Type and Purpose

DOMINI S.R.L.  uses various types of cookies and similar technologies, each with a specific function:

Functional Cookies

These cookies allow you to be recognized by DOMINI S.R.L., so that you do not have to enter data, such as language, each time you visit. For registered users, these cookies allow them to be recognized and to access services in dedicated areas. These cookies improve the quality and experience of navigation.

Mimmaninnishop.com and Third-party Statistical Cookies

These cookies are used for statistical analysis on how you navigate the site. The results of these analyses are used anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes, only if the service provider uses cookies in connection to the browser or other devices used to navigate on the site. The site uses some third-party services which, independently, may install their own cookies.

Third-party Profiling Cookies

These cookies are used to create a user profile with the purpose of sending commercial messages according to preferences expressed during a visit to the site, or to improve your shopping experience and navigation. Third-party cookies are those sent by trusted companies, and allow us to provide commercial offerings on other affiliated websites (retargeting). DOMINI S.R.L. does not have control over the information provided by third-party cookies and does not have access to the data. This information is completely controlled by third-parties as described in their respective privacy policy.

 

Since the normative in force imposes that i furnished the procedure to delete or to menage the cookies, brings you following the instructions to do it. The majority of Internet browsers (es. Microsofts Windows Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari) are initially planned for accepting the cookieses in automatic way. You can modify the browser’s formulations in autonomus way, to accept or to refuse the cookies or to decide to receive message of notice before accepting from the Web sites visited. We remember you that disabling completely the cookies in the browser, it would be able not to be possible to use all of our interactive functionalities. If you use more computers in differente postings, is necessary that you verify that on every browser:

 

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT